2017 Championships Results……..

Thankyou to all that came to the Championship show, we hope you all had a fabulous day, here’s the results .. well done to all those that attended. We hope you had a fantastic day and enjoyed it too.

Results from championship show.

40cm 12 and under
1st Hollie Chimley .. Paris
2nd Ella Rollings .. Sir Ragamuffin
3rd Charlotte Bowers .. Merlynn
4th Jake Rollings ..Tiger Lily

50cm
1st Evie Percival .. Misty
2nd Phoebe Wykes ..Hugo
3rd Jake Rollings .. Tiger Lilly
4th Hollie Chimley .. Paris

60cm Junior
1st Hollie Chimley .. Paris
2nd Evie Percival .. Misty
3rd Abbie Pedley .. Question
4th Jake Rollings .. Tiger Lilly
5th Caitlin Ray .. Theo
6th Ella Rollings .. Sir Ragamuffin

60cm senior
1st Jaimee Leigh Haywood .. Tammy
2nd Tracey Taylor .. Earl

70cm junior
1st Grace Coombes .. Sir Jack Daniels
2nd Abbi Pedley .. Lola
3rd Abbi Pedley .. Question

70cm senior
1st Jaimee Leigh Haywood .. Tammy
2nd Ryan Ward .. Reuben

80cm junior
1st Grace Coombes .. Sir Jack Daniels
2nd Abbi Pedley ..Lola

80cm senior
1st Jaimee Leigh Haywood .. Tammy
2nd Ryan Ward .. Reuben

90cm
1st Grace Coombes .. Sir Jack Daniels

Poles on the floor
1st Leah Wykes .. Little Billy
2nd Charlie Moreton .. Heidi
3rd Kyle Sarson .. Tyfel King Bee
4th Lilly Rose Makepeace .. Maisy May

Six legged jumping
1st Lily May Dawe .. Pri
2nd Leah Wykes .. Little Billy

20cm lead rein
1st Charlie Moreton .. Heidi
2nd Ellie Louise Lenton .. Merlyn
3rd Kyle Sarson .. Tyfel King Bee
4th Lilly Rose Makepeace .. Jack

20cm
1st Isabel Bunting .. Bright Ginger
2nd Sophie Featherstone .. Stevie
3rd Lily May Dawe .. Pri
4th Megan Franklin .. Noodles

30cm lead rein
1st Kyle Sarson .. Tyfel King Bee

30cm
1st Lily May Dawe .. Pri
2nd Ella Seeman .. Flash
3rd Megan Franklin .. Noodles
4th Isabella Moreton .. Pepper
5th Isabel Bunting .. Bright Ginger
6th Sophie Featherstone .. Stevie

40cm
1st Isabel Bunting .. Bright Ginger
2nd Isabella Moreton .. Pepper
3rd Ella Seeman .. Flash
4th Lily May Dawe .. Pri

50cm
1st Isabel Bunting .. Bright Ginger
2nd Lily May Dawe .. Pri
3rd Isabella Moreton .. Pepper
4th Emma Throop .. Centurion Arian

Prettiest Mare
1st Ella Denny .. Dilly
2nd Calla May Thompson .. Angel

Handsomest Gelding
1st Ella Seeman .. Flash
2nd Freddie Larkin .. Cruz
3rd Rebecca Marston .. Mr Foggy
4th Corra Mae Coleman .. Biscuit
5th Jessica Makepeace .. Jack

Judges Favourite
1st Ella Seeman .. Flash
2nd Corra Mae Coleman .. Biscuit
3rd Ella Denny .. Dilly
4th Jessica Makepeace .. Jack
5th Calla May Thompson .. Angel
6th Leah Wykes .. Little Billy

Happiest Pony and Rider
1st Calla Mae Thompson .. Angel
2nd Ella Seeman .. Flash

Best mane and tail
1st Ella Denny .. Dilly

Gymkhana A group
1st Leah Wykes .. Little Billy
2nd Henry Winnington .. Speckles
3rd Kyle Sarson .. Tyfel King Bee

Gymkhana B group
1st Ellie Louise Lenton .. Merlyn
2nd Freddie Larking .. Cruz

Gymkhana C group
1st Evie Percival .. Misty
2nd Sophie Featherstone .. Maggie
3rd Charlotte Bowers .. Merlyn

Gymkhana D group
1st Emma Throop .. Centurion Arian

Youngstock
1st Jim Garrett .. Blitz

Best Condition
1st Rebecca Marston .. Mr Foggy

Shetland and miniatures
1st Diane Bayles .. Hattie
2nd Michelle Denny .. Dilly

Coloured, Dun and Roans
1st Kara Mitchell .. Maestro
2nd Emma Throop .. Centurion Arian
3rd Jim Garrett .. Blitz

Young Handler
1st Hollie Chimley .. Paris
2nd Abby Mitchell .. Maestro

Best Turned Out
1st Sebastian Allen .. Stirling Afterglow
2nd Lilly Rose Makepeace .. Maisy May
3rd Scarlett Allen .. Rose of Texas
4th Kara Mitchell .. Maestro
5th Rebecca Marston .. Mr Foggy

Lead Rein
1st Lilly Rose Makepeace .. Maisy May
2nd Charlie Franklin .. Bronte
3rd Tilly Larking .. Cruz

First Ridden
1st Abby Mitchell .. Maestro
2nd Sebastian Allen .. Stirling Afterglow
3rd Isabella Moreton .. Pepper

Riding Club Pony
1st Tracey Taylor .. Earl
2nd Hollie Chimley .. Paris
3rd Scarlett Allen .. Stirling Afterglow

M&M
1st Scarlett Allen .. Stirling Afterglow
2nd Charlie Franklin .. Bronte
3rd Tilly Larking .. Cruz

Best Rider
1st Scarlett Allen .. Rose of Texas
2nd Evie Percival .. Misty

Veteran
1st Rebecca Marston .. Mr Foggy
2nd Charlie Franklin .. Bronte
3rd Scarlett Allen ..Stirling Afterglow

Concours D’elegance
1st Scarlett Allen .. Stirling Afterglow